Data Protection Statement

The company PURE Production is responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website. You can find the company’s details in the Imprint.

Data Protection

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data according to the legal data protection guidelines as well as this data protection statement. The use of our website is generally possible without providing any personal data. Insofar as personal data (for example name, address or email address) is collected on our website, this takes place on a voluntary basis as far as possible.

Your Rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of your personal data.

Insofar as the legal basis for the processing of your personal data depends on your consent or an agreement concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability.

You have the right to revoke any consent you may have granted for the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of the personal data up to the point of revocation is not affected by the revocation.

You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.

In addition, you have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).